Schedule of Events

Come back in October 2020 for an updated Schedule of Events.

Please use the schedule posted below as an example of the Show's events to help in your general planning.

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 15TH, 2019
5:00 PM - 10:00 PMTuesday Night Preview - Concessions & Rides
Memorial Hall - Corner of East Main and South Pickaway St.
5:00 PM - 10:00 PMThe Eyes of Freedom: Lima Company Memorial & The Spirit of America's Story - The Wall
Pumpkin Show Park Main Stage - 121 North Court Street
5:00 PMPumpkin Show Community Band Concert
6:30 PMBuckshot Band
9:00 PMSmokin Ham Band


WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 16TH, 2019
8:30 AM - 9:00 AMForesman Chimes - Courthouse
9:00 AM - 9:15 AMOpening Ceremony - Court & Main St.
9:15 AMGiant Pumpkin Weigh In - Court & Main St. including the Nancy Martin Prettiest Pumpkin Award
3:30 PM - 4:30 PMPARADE - Little Miss Pumpkin Show
4:00 PMCompetition Float Judging - Pickaway County Fairgrounds
8:00 PM - 9:00 PMPARADE - Miss Pumpkin Show
121 E. Franklin Street - Maytag Building
6:00 PM - 7:00 PMPumpkin Show Community Band Concert
Craft Demonstrations - 159 E. Franklin Street (Rear)
11:00 AMSue Atkins - Make Your Own Cross Stitch Pumpkin
2:00 PMMary Stoeker - Stained Glass
4:30 PMMegan Anders - Painting on an Easel
Memorial Hall - Corner of East Main and South Pickaway St.
10:00 AM - 10:00 PMThe Eyes of Freedom: Lima Company Memorial & The Spirit of America's Story - The Wall
Pickaway - Franklin Street Stage
6:00 PMBrianna Hill
Pinckney Street Stage
1:00 PMMac Thomas
6:00 PMTodd Berry Music
Pumpkin Show Park Main Stage - 121 North Court Street
10:00 AMDJ Music by Kevin Clifton
2:00 PMLindsey's Giant Pumpkin Pie Auction
4:00 PMLittle Miss Pumpkin Show Judging
6:30 PMHollyview Band
9:00 PMMiss Pumpkin Show Judging
10:15 PMTune Stone Music
West Franklin Street Stage
2:00 PMMaurices Fashion Show
5:00 PMMac Thomas


THURSDAY, OCTOBER 17TH, 2019
8:00 AM - 1:00 PMBaby Judging - Circleville Middle School, 360 Clark Drive
3:30 PM - 4:30 PMPARADE - Baby Parade
8:00 PM - 9:00 PMPARADE - Parade of Bands
Craft Demonstrations - 159 E. Franklin Street (Rear)
2:00 PMMarcia Kenworthy - Scrapbooking
4:30 PMRuth Holt - Chair Caning
Memorial Hall - Corner of East Main and South Pickaway St.
10:00 AM - 10:00 PMThe Eyes of Freedom: Lima Company Memorial & The Spirit of America's Story - The Wall
Pickaway - Franklin Street Stage
4:00 PMBaby Parade Winners Announced
6:30 PMWestfall High School Band Concert
Pinckney Street Stage
12:00 PMJacob Brown Music
1:30 PMBig Wheel Race
7:00 PMMac McLaughlin
Pumpkin Show Park Main Stage - 121 North Court Street
11:00 AMPickaway County YMCA Creative Arts Center
1:00 PMCircleville Men's Barbershop Chorus
5:00 PMPumpkin Show Community Band Concert
6:30 PMXperience Music
9:30 PMTravis Brown and The Drifter's
West Franklin Street Stage
1:00 PMMac Thomas
5:00 PMMac Thomas


FRIDAY, OCTOBER 18TH, 2019
3:30 PM - 4:30 PMPARADE - Pet Parade
8:00 PM - 9:00 PMPARADE - Parade of Fraternal & Civic Organizations
121 E. Franklin Street - Maytag Building
6:00 PM - 7:00 PMPumpkin Show Community Band Concert
Craft Demonstrations - 159 E. Franklin Street (Rear)
11:00 AMCarla Maring - Rubber Stamping
2:00 PMAndrea Weller - Making a Christmas Stocking
4:30 PMBobbin Miller - Making Fabric/Jute Containers
Memorial Hall - Corner of East Main and South Pickaway St.
10:00 AM - 10:00 PMThe Eyes of Freedom: Lima Company Memorial & The Spirit of America's Story - The Wall
Pickaway - Franklin Street Stage
11:00 AMTrace Hawkins
3:45 PM - 4:30 PMPet Parade Judging & Winners Announced
Pinckney Street Stage
1:00 PMMac Thomas
6:00 PMJoshua Sandy
7:00 PMGary Lilly
Pumpkin Show Park Main Stage - 121 North Court Street
11:00 AMCharmion Performing Arts Center
12:15 PMThe Columbus Zoo
1:30 PMJacob Brown Music
2:15 PMCOSI and Mayor Presentation
5:00 PM3 Chords and a Beer
6:30 PMNathan Boyce and The Sweet Talkers
9:00 PMTodd Berry Band
West Franklin Street Stage
12:00 PMJazzercise
5:00 PMMac Thomas


SATURDAY, OCTOBER 19TH, 2019
9:00 AMCircleville Classic 5 Mile Run (Circleville High School)
8:00 PM - 9:00 PMPARADE - Queen's Parade
121 E. Franklin Street - Maytag Building
12:00 PMRoundtown Ringers
Craft Demonstrations - 159 E. Franklin Street (Rear)
11:00 AMSusan Hutt - Beading
2:00 PMSusie Sheterly - Memory Quilt
4:30 PMJane Shaw - A Talk About Butterflies and Caterpillars
Memorial Hall - Corner of East Main and South Pickaway St.
10:00 AM - 10:00 PMThe Eyes of Freedom: Lima Company Memorial & The Spirit of America's Story - The Wall
Pickaway - Franklin Street Stage
11:00 AMDallas
12:00 PMMac Thomas
2:30 PMJoshua Sandy
3:30 PMSouthern Grace Line Dance
5:00 PMKingston Kickers Line Dance
Pinckney Street Stage
5:00 PMTrace Hawkins
6:00 PMDynamic Mention Drum Corp.
Pumpkin Show Park Main Stage - 121 North Court Street
11:00 AMPumpkin Pie Eating Contest (Age 15 and under)
12:00 PMPumpkin Pie Eating Contest (Age 16 and over - Adults)
1:00 PMTrinity Church Praise Team
3:00 PMSimple Harvest
5:00 PMGranville Steel Drums
6:30 PMSean Parther Band
9:00 PMSmokin Vega
West Franklin Street Stage
12:00 PMBuckeye Nutz Cloggers
2:00 PMFun Bunch Cloggers
5:00 PMMac Thomas